4 Days South Race - Bike Odyssey 2019 Results (per Stage)

4 Days South Bike Odyssey Live Results

 

Stage 8 (Kato Tithorea)

Stage 8 Finish - 43 Km
1. 02:13:53
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:13:53
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:15:10
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 02:30:22
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 02:38:20
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
6. 03:00:58
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
7. 03:02:40
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
8. 03:04:30
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 03:17:08
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
10. 03:29:23
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
11. 03:34:00
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 03:51:33
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
13. 04:02:06
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 04:07:53
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
15. 04:52:32
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
16. 04:52:56
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
17. 06:52:56
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Comments: +2 hours penalty on the time of the last athlete of the race because one athlete gave up
18. 06:52:56
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
Comments: +2 hours penalty on the time of the last athlete of the race because one athlete gave up
19. 06:52:56
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
Comments: +2 hours penalty on the time of the last athlete of the race because one athlete gave up

Stage 7 (Athanasios Diakos - Kato Tithorea)

Stage 7 Check Point 1 - 17 Km
1. 00:58:18
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 00:58:30
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 00:58:34
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 01:10:57
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
5. 01:11:00
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 01:20:42
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
7. 01:22:12
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
8. 01:37:57
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
9. 01:39:35
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
10. 01:45:00
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
11. 01:46:41
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
12. 01:47:47
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
13. 01:47:55
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
14. 01:59:06
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 7 Check Point 2 - 28 Km
1. 01:20:18
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 01:20:20
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 01:22:18
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 01:25:18
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
5. 01:26:32
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
6. 01:26:54
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
7. 01:29:32
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
8. 01:30:00
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 01:38:52
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
10. 01:39:56
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
11. 01:44:20
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 01:47:54
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
13. 02:02:23
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
14. 02:04:26
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
15. 02:07:23
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
16. 02:10:26
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
17. 03:20:05
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
18. 03:20:15
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
Stage 7 Check Point 3 - 50 Km
1. 02:28:13
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:37:13
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:41:42
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 02:51:23
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 03:13:20
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
6. 03:15:25
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
7. 03:24:16
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 03:51:20
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
9. 04:10:23
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
10. 04:17:20
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
11. 04:24:23
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 04:32:15
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
13. 04:45:20
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
14. 05:02:12
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
15. 05:10:26
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
16. 05:16:54
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
17. 05:49:10
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
18. 05:56:12
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
19. 06:14:20
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 7 Finish - 85 Km
1. 03:30:05
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 03:35:17
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 03:47:22
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 04:18:57
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
5. 04:24:26
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 04:48:23
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
7. 05:01:51
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
8. 05:24:53
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
9. 05:52:40
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
10. 06:02:52
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
11. 06:25:29
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
12. 06:32:07
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
13. 06:40:26
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
Comments: +5Ο minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
14. 06:49:55
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
15. 06:52:33
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
16. 07:09:55
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
Comments: +20 minutes penalty because of the separation of the team more than two minutes
17. 07:28:17
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
18. 07:46:17
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
19. 08:22:57
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.

Stage 6 (Krikello-Athanasios Diakos)

Stage 6 Check Point 1 - 26 Km
1. 01:27:15
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 01:27:30
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 01:32:27
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 01:42:23
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 01:45:23
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
6. 01:47:10
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
7. 01:51:13
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 01:52:21
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 01:53:12
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
10. 01:54:20
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
11. 01:58:20
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 02:01:46
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 02:20:25
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 02:28:30
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
15. 02:33:15
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
16. 02:35:42
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
17. 02:40:25
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
18. 02:42:26
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
19. 03:12:20
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 6 Check Point 2 - 48 Km
1. 02:23:42
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:23:52
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:36:20
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 02:48:52
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 03:00:10
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 03:02:10
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
7. 03:10:17
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 03:19:25
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
9. 03:20:15
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
10. 03:24:30
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
11. 03:45:20
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 03:45:25
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 04:05:20
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 04:13:30
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
15. 04:27:30
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
16. 04:29:25
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
17. 04:35:32
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
18. 04:38:35
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
19. 05:06:00
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 6 Check Point 3 - 61 Km
1. 02:58:10
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:58:15
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 03:17:20
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 03:34:20
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 03:46:30
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 03:50:15
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
7. 03:58:20
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 04:11:20
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 04:12:30
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
10. 04:16:30
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
11. 04:38:42
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 04:40:28
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 05:02:27
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 05:23:56
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
15. 05:32:46
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
16. 05:38:29
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
17. 05:56:27
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
18. 05:56:35
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
19. 06:48:41
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 6 Finish - 90,05 Km
1. 04:31:54
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 04:34:05
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 05:08:45
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 05:30:58
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 05:47:16
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 06:01:22
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
7. 06:05:50
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 06:31:34
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 06:41:45
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
10. 06:54:08
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
11. 07:25:29
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 07:54:13
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 08:15:04
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 08:48:49
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
15. 08:57:27
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
16. 08:57:33
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
17. 09:51:11
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
18. 11:55:01
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Comments: +2 hours because the second athlete gave up
19. 11:55:01
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
Comments: +2 hours because the second athlete gave up

Stage 5 (Krikello XCT)

Stage 5 Finish - 6 Km
1. 00:16:37
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 00:17:55
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 00:18:58
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 00:23:04
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 00:23:59
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 00:24:02
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
7. 00:25:25
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 00:26:02
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
9. 00:26:18
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
10. 00:26:23
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
11. 00:28:16
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 00:29:40
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 00:30:46
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
14. 00:31:18
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
15. 00:31:57
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
16. 00:33:38
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
17. 00:38:48
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
18. 00:40:00
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
19. 00:40:33
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.