BikeOdyssey 2019: 15 Ιουνίου- 23 Ιουνίου 2019

4 Days South Race - Bike Odyssey 2019 Results (per Stage)

4 Days South Bike Odyssey Live Results

 

Stage 8 (Kato Tithorea)

Stage 8 Finish - 43 Km
1. 02:13:53
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:13:53
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:15:10
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 02:30:22
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 02:38:20
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
6. 03:00:58
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
7. 03:02:40
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
8. 03:04:30
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 03:17:08
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
10. 03:29:23
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
11. 03:34:00
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 03:51:33
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
13. 04:02:06
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 04:07:53
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
15. 04:52:32
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
16. 04:52:56
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
17. 06:52:56
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Comments: +2 hours penalty on the time of the last athlete of the race because one athlete gave up
18. 06:52:56
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
Comments: +2 hours penalty on the time of the last athlete of the race because one athlete gave up
19. 06:52:56
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
Comments: +2 hours penalty on the time of the last athlete of the race because one athlete gave up

Stage 7 (Athanasios Diakos - Kato Tithorea)

Stage 7 Check Point 1 - 17 Km
1. 00:58:18
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 00:58:30
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 00:58:34
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 01:10:57
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
5. 01:11:00
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 01:20:42
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
7. 01:22:12
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
8. 01:37:57
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
9. 01:39:35
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
10. 01:45:00
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
11. 01:46:41
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
12. 01:47:47
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
13. 01:47:55
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
14. 01:59:06
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 7 Check Point 2 - 28 Km
1. 01:20:18
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 01:20:20
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 01:22:18
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 01:25:18
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
5. 01:26:32
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
6. 01:26:54
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
7. 01:29:32
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
8. 01:30:00
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 01:38:52
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
10. 01:39:56
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
11. 01:44:20
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 01:47:54
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
13. 02:02:23
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
14. 02:04:26
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
15. 02:07:23
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
16. 02:10:26
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
17. 03:20:05
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
18. 03:20:15
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
Stage 7 Check Point 3 - 50 Km
1. 02:28:13
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:37:13
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:41:42
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 02:51:23
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 03:13:20
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
6. 03:15:25
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
7. 03:24:16
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 03:51:20
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
9. 04:10:23
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
10. 04:17:20
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
11. 04:24:23
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 04:32:15
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
13. 04:45:20
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
14. 05:02:12
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
15. 05:10:26
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
16. 05:16:54
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
17. 05:49:10
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
18. 05:56:12
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
19. 06:14:20
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 7 Finish - 85 Km
1. 03:30:05
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 03:35:17
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 03:47:22
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 04:18:57
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
5. 04:24:26
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 04:48:23
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
7. 05:01:51
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
8. 05:24:53
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
9. 05:52:40
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
10. 06:02:52
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
11. 06:25:29
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
12. 06:32:07
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
Comments: +50minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
13. 06:40:26
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
Comments: +5Ο minutes penalty because skipping a time checkpoint
14. 06:49:55
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
15. 06:52:33
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
16. 07:09:55
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
Comments: +20 minutes penalty because of the separation of the team more than two minutes
17. 07:28:17
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
18. 07:46:17
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
19. 08:22:57
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.

Stage 6 (Krikello-Athanasios Diakos)

Stage 6 Check Point 1 - 26 Km
1. 01:27:15
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 01:27:30
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 01:32:27
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 01:42:23
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 01:45:23
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
6. 01:47:10
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
7. 01:51:13
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 01:52:21
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 01:53:12
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
10. 01:54:20
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
11. 01:58:20
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 02:01:46
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 02:20:25
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 02:28:30
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
15. 02:33:15
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
16. 02:35:42
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
17. 02:40:25
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
18. 02:42:26
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
19. 03:12:20
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 6 Check Point 2 - 48 Km
1. 02:23:42
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:23:52
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:36:20
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 02:48:52
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 03:00:10
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 03:02:10
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
7. 03:10:17
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 03:19:25
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
9. 03:20:15
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
10. 03:24:30
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
11. 03:45:20
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 03:45:25
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 04:05:20
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 04:13:30
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
15. 04:27:30
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
16. 04:29:25
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
17. 04:35:32
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
18. 04:38:35
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
19. 05:06:00
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 6 Check Point 3 - 61 Km
1. 02:58:10
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:58:15
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 03:17:20
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 03:34:20
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 03:46:30
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 03:50:15
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
7. 03:58:20
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 04:11:20
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 04:12:30
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
10. 04:16:30
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
11. 04:38:42
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 04:40:28
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 05:02:27
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 05:23:56
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
15. 05:32:46
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
16. 05:38:29
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
17. 05:56:27
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
18. 05:56:35
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
19. 06:48:41
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Stage 6 Finish - 90,05 Km
1. 04:31:54
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 04:34:05
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 05:08:45
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 05:30:58
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 05:47:16
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 06:01:22
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
7. 06:05:50
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 06:31:34
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
9. 06:41:45
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
10. 06:54:08
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
11. 07:25:29
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 07:54:13
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 08:15:04
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
14. 08:48:49
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
15. 08:57:27
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.
16. 08:57:33
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
17. 09:51:11
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
18. 11:55:01
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
Comments: +2 hours because the second athlete gave up
19. 11:55:01
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
Comments: +2 hours because the second athlete gave up

Stage 5 (Krikello XCT)

Stage 5 Finish - 6 Km
1. 00:16:37
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 00:17:55
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 00:18:58
FUKAYA RACING (3)
Yuta Matsumoto / Ryo Takeuchi.
4. 00:23:04
MOUNTAIN -BIKERS (22)
Panos Vergetopoulos / Karagiannis Ilias.
5. 00:23:59
Evolution (15)
Stathis Dimitris / Bakathanasis Giannis.
6. 00:24:02
Faros Cycling Club (20)
Laccotripes Kyriacos / Loizos Georgios.
7. 00:25:25
Kouladia (16)
Drosos Alexandros / Valavanis Dimosthenis.
8. 00:26:02
BN Cycling team (11)
Davaris Kostas / Tzanetos Nikos.
9. 00:26:18
Roughless (18)
Smprinis Kostas / Katsoulas Nikos.
10. 00:26:23
Demarrage - ProAction (21)
Ioannis Berdempes / Hu Deming.
11. 00:28:16
Beer Rollers (14)
Platanias John / Zafiropoulos Apostolis.
12. 00:29:40
Anathema the Time (17)
Kolovos Dionisis / Athanasios Stathopoulos .
13. 00:30:46
BN 3 (23)
Theodoridis Christos / Patsis Konstantinos.
14. 00:31:18
CTT (9)
Kalogeras Dimitris / Tsomlektsoglou Alexandros.
15. 00:31:57
Doctors (13)
Lytras Stathis / Eleftheriadis Elias.
16. 00:33:38
Penultimates (5)
Memos Arion / Tsakonas Nasos.
17. 00:38:48
Broken-back Mountain (8)
Mouzakis Foivos / Bitsanis Evangelos.
18. 00:40:00
Long Way Home (6)
Meneklis Vassilis / Kostas Giorgos.
19. 00:40:33
Old Boys (10)
Simonetatos Andreas / Mproutzos Hlias.

Το BikeOdyssey είναι ένας 9ήμερος XC (Cross Country) ποδηλατικός αγώνας που διασχίζει την οροσειρά της Πίνδου. Είναι ο δυσκολότερος αγώνας στην Ελλάδα και ένας από τους δυσκολότερους παγκοσμίως.

Newsletter

Συμπληρώστε τα στοιχεία σας στην παρακάτω φόρμα και θα λαμβάνετε τα ενημερωτικά emails του BikeOdyssey.

Επικοινωνία

Αγίου Ιωάννου Θεολόγου 31, Γέρακας Αττικής, 15344
Ώρες Γραφείου:
Δευτέρα - Παρασκευή 10:00 - 20:00

 

+30 210 6613120
info@bikeodyssey.gr

 

Fast Stats

Some fast stats:

620

Km

19 800

elevation gain

57

villages

9

days